​Legal Audit (of a license/service agreement or other legal document).
[…] High-speed Internet access is strongly recommended for use. The latest version of required software is recommended to access the Service and may be required for certain transactions or features. You agree that Rather than a use equals assent, there is reference to a click-to-agree mechanism. Users must be over the age of 12, an issue of contractual capacity of sorts, but this would exist with users up to the age of 18. This is more likely reference to statutory age limit for collecting personal information from children. 15 U.S.C. § 6502(a)(1) makes “unlawful for an operator of a website or online service directed to children, or any operator that has actual knowledge that it is collecting personal information from a child…” 15 U.S.C. § 6502 defines a child as “an individual under the age of 13.” meeting these requirements, which may change from time to time, is your responsibility. Use of Location-based Services.