LRE Least Restrictive Environment
[…] (j) “Approved program” means a program of special education as defined in RSA 186-C:2,II. RSA 186-C:2, II. "Approved program'' means a program of special education that has been approved by the state board of education and that is maintained by a school district, regional special education center, private organization, or state facility for the benefit of children with disabilities, and may include home instruction provided by the school district. (k) “Assistive technology device” means “assistive technology device” as defined in 34 CFR 300.5. §300.5 Assistive technology device means any item, piece of equipment, or product system, whether acquired commercially off the shelf, modified, or customized, that is used to increase, maintain, or