LRE Least Restrictive Environment
[…] (d) Any bona fide summer camp. Ed 1102 Definitions NH Standards for the Education of Children with Disabilities ► P a g e 17 VIII. "Experiential/wilderness facility'' means a child care institution which regularly provides specialized care and training in daily living for more than 12 children but fewer than 57 children, and meets the standards established by the commissioner by rule under RSA 170-E:34, I(a). X. "Independent living home'' means a child care agency which regularly provides specialized services in adult living preparation in an experiential residential setting for persons 16 years of age or older who have a legal relationship with the department of health and human services and who can benefit from independent living training. 186-C:5 Program Approval, Monitoring, and Corrective Action. – I. (a) The state board of education shall adopt rules establishing a process and standards for the approval and monitoring of programs of education that are maintained by school districts, regional special education centers, and