LRE Least Restrictive Environment
[…] (n) “Behavior intervention plan” means the positive behavior interventions and supports incorporated in the student’s IEP. Ed 1102 Definitions NH Standards for the Education of Children with Disabilities ►Page 4 (o) “Business day” means “business day” as defined in 34 CFR 300.11(b). §300.11(b) Business day means Monday through Friday, except for Federal and State holidays (unless holidays are specifically included in the designation of business day, as in §300.148(d)(1)(ii)). (p) “Chartered public school” means “chartered public school” as defined in RSA 194-B:1, III. RSA 194-B:1, III. "Chartered public school'' means an open enrollment public school, operated independent of any school board and managed by a board of trustees. A chartered public school shall operate as a nonprofit secular organization under a charter granted by the state board and in conformance with this chapter. (q) “Child find” means the system detailed in Ed 1105. (r) “Child with acquired brain injury” (ABI) means brain injury that occurs after birth.